Sports

ESPN 32 UFC Live and Live Results (5 pm Eastern Standard Time) – MMA Sports

Las Vegas – MMA Junkie is here to report live from Saturday ESPN32 UFC You can attend the event and start live and official results at 5pm PST.

ESPN 32’s UFC will take place at UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card will be broadcast on ESPN and streamed on ESPN +.

In the main event, Calvin Kattar (22-5 MMA, 6-3 UFC) will face Gigachikaze (14-2 MMA, 7-0 UFC) in the featherweight division. In the joint feature, Jake Collier (12-6 MMA, 4-5 UFC) will play heavyweight against Chase Sherman (15-8 MMA, 3-7 UFC).

Follow us for round-by-round updates and official results starting at 5pm (ET) for ESPN + Prelim and 7pm (ET) for ESPN’s main card.

To discuss the show, be sure to use our ESPN32 discussion thread UFC.. Also, on-site reporter John Morgan (@MMAJunkieJohn) And Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway) On Twitter.

Everyone, enjoy the fight.

Kevin Croom vs. Bryan Kelleher

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Kevin Croom (21-13 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Brian Kelleher (23-12 MMA, 7-5 UFC)
Split: Featherweight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee:
to decide:

TJ Brown vs Charles Rosa

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: TJ Brown (15-8 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Charles Rosa (14-6 MMA, 5-6 UFC)
Split: Featherweight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee:
to decide:

Lamizu Brahimaji vs. Court McGee

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Ramiz Brahimaj (9-3 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Court McGee (20-10 MMA, 9-9 UFC)
Split: Welter weight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee:
to decide:

Joseph Holmes vs. Jamie Pickett

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Joseph Holmes (7-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Jamie Pickett (12-6 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Split: Middleweight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee:
to decide:

Bill Argio vs. Joanderson Brito

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Bill Algeo (14-6 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Joanderson Brito (12-2-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Split: Featherweight
broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
to decide:

Viacheslav Borshchev vs Dakota Bush

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Viacheslav Borshchev (5-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Dakota Bush (8-3 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Split:lightweight
broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
to decide:

Caitlin Chokagian vs. Jennifer Maia

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Caitlin Chokagian (16-4 MMA, 9-4 UFC), Jennifer Maia (19-7-1 MMA, 4-3 UFC)
Split: Female flyweight
broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
to decide:

Rogerio Bontorin vs. Brandon Royval

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Rogerio Bontrin (17-3 MMA, 3-2 UFC), Brandon Royval (12-6 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Split: Flyweight
broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
to decide:

Jake Collier vs. Chase Sherman

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Jake Collier (12-6 MMA, 4-5 UFC), Chase Sherman (15-8 MMA, 3-7 UFC)
Split: Heavyweight
broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
to decide:

Calvin Kattar vs. Giga Chikadze

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Calvin Kattar (22-5 MMA, 6-3 UFC), Giga Chikadze (14-2 MMA, 7-0 UFC)
Split: Featherweight
broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
to decide:


– MMA Sports

ESPN 32 UFC Live and Live Results (5 pm Eastern Standard Time)

https://mmajunkie.usatoday.com/lists/ufc-espn-32-calvin-kattar-giga-chikadze-play-by-play-live-results ESPN 32 UFC Live and Live Results (5 pm Eastern Standard Time)

Back to top button