Sports

Lord Alfred Hayes-Gerweck.net – WWE Sports

Real Name: Alfred George James Hayes
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 238 lbs.
Date of birth: August 8, 1928
Date of death: July 21, 2005
Birthplace: London, England
Place of residence: Dallas, Texas
Pro debut: 1950s
Retirement: 1996
Trained: Sir Atoll Oakley, Bt.
Finishing move: Tower of London

biography

– Haze was a former professional wrestler, manager and commentator. He also used the ring name White Angel. He also gained his sovereignty and judo nickname.
– Haze titles and praises include the ESA International Tag Team Championship
– NWA Texas Tag Team Championship
– NWA Western State Heavyweight Championship (4x)
– NWA Western States Tag Team Championship (3x)
– NWA World Tag Team Championship (3x)
– Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame (2014)
– Southern Regional Heavyweight Championship
– World Class Texas Tag Team Championship
– WWE Hall of Fame (2018)
– On July 21, 2005, Hayes died of a series of strokes he had continued.

– WWE Sports

Lord Alfred Hayes-Gerweck.net

http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/gerwecknet/~3/KhAK21KutdM/ Lord Alfred Hayes-Gerweck.net

Back to top button