Sports

SD Jones-Gerweck.net – WWE Sports

Real Name: Conrad Ephraim
Height: 6’1”
Weight: 260 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 30, 1945
Date of death: October 26, 2008
Birthplace: Antigua, Leeward Islands Federal Colony
Pro debut: 1974
Retirement: 1995
Training: Johnny Rodz
Finishing movement: Headbutt

biography

– Conrad also participated in Roosevelt Jones and Special Delivery Jones.
– Conrad holds titles and praises for the NWA Americas Tag Team Championship (3x), USA Tag Team Championship, and WWE Hall of Fame (2019).
– On October 26, 2008, Conrad died of a stroke two days ago.

– WWE Sports

SD Jones-Gerweck.net

http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/gerwecknet/~3/jjOdjBXp_OY/ SD Jones-Gerweck.net

Back to top button