Sports

Volkanovski vs. Ortega live and live results – MMA Sports

Las Vegas – MMA Junkie is here to report live from Saturday UFC 266 Participate in the event and attend live performances and official results starting at 6pm PST.

The UFC 266 will take place on Saturday at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas. The main card will be aired in pay-per-view following ESP News’ prelims and ESPN +’s early prelims.

Featherweight champion Alexander Volkanovski (22-1 MMA, 9-0 UFC) will face challenger Brian Ortega (15-1 MMA, 7-1 UFC) in the main event. In co-functionality, female flyweight champion Valentina Shevchenko (21-3 MMA, 10-2 UFC) is -1800 popular against challenger Lauren Murphy (15-4 MMA, 7-4 UFC). .. And Nick Diaz (26-9 MMA, 7-6 UFC) is almost 7 to face former welterweight champion Robbie Lawler (28-15 MMA, 13-9 UFC) in a middleweight rematch. I’m back for the first time in a year.

Follow the round-by-round updates and official results starting at 6 pm (ET) on ESPN +’s early prelims, 8 pm (ET) on ESP News’ prelims, and 10 pm (ET) on the pay-per-view main card.

Be sure to check us out to discuss the show UFC266 discussion thread.. Also, on-site reporter John Morgan (John Morgan (John Morgan)@MMAjunkieJohn) And Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway) On Twitter.

Everyone, please enjoy the fight.

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Omar Morales (11-1 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Jonathan Pearce (10-4 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Split: Featherweight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee: Chris Tonyoni
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Martin Sano (4-2-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Matthew Semelsberger (8-3 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Split: Welter weight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee: Mark Smith
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Cody Brandage (6-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Nick Maximov (6-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Split: Middleweight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee: Chris Tonyoni
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Uros Medic (7-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Jaylin Turner (10-5 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Split:lightweight
broadcast: ESPN +
Referee: Jason Herzog
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Roxanne Modafferi (25-18 MMA, 4-6 UFC), Taila Santos (17-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Split: Women’s flyweight
broadcast: ESP News
Referee: Chris Tonyoni
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Shamil Abdulakimov (20-5 MMA, 5-3 UFC), Chris Daukaus (11-3 MMA, 3-0 UFC)
Split: Heavyweight
broadcast: ESP News
Referee: Mark Smith
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Nasrat Haqparast (13-3 MMA, 5-2 UFC), Dan Hooker (20-10 MMA, 10-6 UFC)
Split:lightweight
broadcast: ESP News
Referee: Jason Herzog
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Marlon Moraes (23-8-1 MMA, 5-4 UFC), Merab Dvalishvili (13-4 MMA, 6-2 UFC)
Split: Bantamweight
broadcast: ESP News
Referee: Keith Peterson
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Jessica Andrade (21-9 MMA, 12-7 UFC), Cynthia Calviro (9-2-1 MMA, 6-2-1 UFC)
Split: Women’s flyweight
broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee: Herb Dean
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Curtis Blaydes (14-3 MMA, 9-3 UFC), Jairzinho Rosenstrique (12-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC)
Split: Heavyweight
broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee: Mark Smith
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Nick Diaz (26-9 MMA, 7-6 UFC), Robbie Lawler (28-15 MMA, 13-9 UFC)
Split: Middleweight
broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee: Jason Herzog
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Valentina Shevchenko (21-3 MMA, 10-2 UFC), Lauren Murphy (15-4 MMA, 7-4 UFC)
Split: Women’s flyweight
broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee: Keith Peterson
to decide:

Round 1-

result:
wrap up:
Photo:
record: Alexander Volkanovski (22-1 MMA, 9-0 UFC), Brian Ortega (15-1 MMA, 7-1 UFC)
Split: Featherweight
broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee: Herb Dean
to decide:


– MMA Sports

Volkanovski vs. Ortega live and live results

https://mmajunkie.usatoday.com/lists/ufc-266-volkanovski-ortega-shevchenko-murphy-nick-diaz-lawler-play-by-play-live-results Volkanovski vs. Ortega live and live results

Back to top button